Send Us Your Testimonials On AminoGenesis Photolagen-AGF
Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On AminoGenesis Photolagen-AGF
Send Us Your Reviews On AminoGenesis Photolagen-AGF
Did You Like AminoGenesis Photolagen-AGF, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!
Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On AminoGenesis Photolagen-AGF
Send Us Your Reviews On AminoGenesis Photolagen-AGF
Did You Like AminoGenesis Photolagen-AGF, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!


Read Below To See How The Individual
Ingredients In AminoGenesis Photolagen-AGF Work?
Butylene Glycol is commonly used in beauty and cosmetic products as humectants or moisturizers because it has the ability to draw moisture from the air. It is also easily absorbed by the skin which makes it an effective transporter of other minerals. When ingested, Butylene Glycol is processed by the body and converted into b-hydroxybutyraldehyde that activates the citric acid cycle which supplies the body with adenosine triphosphate or ATP. Increase in ATP results in increased supply of energy. Butylene Glycol is also said to increase the production of growth hormones which are necessary for bodybuilding because it aid in the formation and development of strong muscles. It also promotes weight loss and management.
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is a common ingredient in personal care products. It is a very effective skin conditioning agent. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, which is the ester of benzoic acid and C12-15 Alcohols (q.v.), is also capable of preventing the growth of microorganisms that cause different diseases. It can be used as a facial moisturizer and also for sunscreen protection. Being an excellent moisturizer, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate helps in nourishing skin and giving it a new radiant glow. Its application keeps the skin soft and healthy. It also is an effective anti-agent agent. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is also used in antiperspirants and deodorants.
C13-14 Isoparaffin
Carbomer is a generic name given to the synthetic polymers of acrylic acid. Chemically they are homopolymers of acrylic acid which are crosslink with an allyl ether pentaerythritol. Allyl ether may be extracted from sucrose or propylene sources. . Acrylic acid polymers should be handled with care as they are irritating and corrosive to the skin and the respiratory tract. Eye contact may result in severe and irreversible injury. Carbomers are used widely in the manufacture of medicine, thickening agents and as emulsion stabilizers. They are also used in cosmetic industry as stabilizers in manufacture of many skin care products.
Di-Sodium EDTA is the compound of sodium with the conjugate base ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid. It is widely used as a chelating agent. It is commonly found on the ingredients lists of personal care products, manufactured foods and beverages, cleaning supplies, cosmetics, and skin care products. In medicine it is used in chelating therapy, in which body is cleansed of iron, mercury and other heavy metals. It is also used as an anticoagulant in blood transfusion. Di-Sodium EDTA is used in cell proliferation analysis to keep cells separate from each other. It is also widely used in blood testing.
Glycerineis a humectant that naturally attract moisture to your skin. Being a natural byproduct of soap making, most times it is used in the making of lotions, creams and special soaps. Glycerin is a neutral, sweet-tasting, colorless, thick liquid with a high boiling point and freezes to a gummy paste. It is highly hygroscopic meaning it easily absorbs water from the air. Some other uses of glycerin include conserving preserved fruit, as a base for lotions, prevention of freezing in hydraulic jacks and even preservation of specimens in laboratories. Glycerin is also used in the manufacture of soaps which can contain up to 25% pure glycerin. This makes the soaps very moisturizing to the skin.
Isopropyl Palmitate is obtained from Isopropyl alcohol, which is a synthetic alcohol, and a fatty palm oil acid, called Palmatic fatty acid. It is an odorless and a colorless liquid. It is found safe as a cosmetic component by the CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Reviews) Expert Panel. It is used in cosmetic field as an emollient and a thickening agent. It is generally used in moisturizers because it forms a thin layer, and is easily absorbed by the skin. It is derived from palmitic acid in coconut oil. It is believed that it also enhances the softness of skin and hair.
L-Acetyl Tyrosine is a naturally occurring amino acid in the body. It helps in the development of neurotransmitters which the brain cells use to communicate with each other. It helps the brain and nervous system produce dopamine, Epinephrine and Norepinephine that aids in maintaining good mental health. L-Acetyl Tyrosine helps in preventing Parkinson’s disease, improving memory and alertness. It also helps in the production of thyroid hormones and melanin. It promotes the pituitary glands, thyroid, and adrenal glands to function well. L-Acetyl Tyrosine stimulates growth hormones. It is also a good supplement for those trying to lose weight because suppresses appetite. It also has powerful antioxidant properties.
L-Alanine is considered as a supplementary amino acid. The presence of carbon atom in its composition leads to the formation of L alanine, which is organic in nature. The best sources of L-alanine would be fish, beef, pork and poultry. The various protein sources which are animal based would consist of a good amount of l-alanine. The alanine levels increases with the contraction of muscles in the body. L- alanine is used by the body to build proteins. It also helps in the transfer of nitrogen from the tissues in our body. It helps to draw blood sugar and hence acts as a good energy resource producer. This would be best suited for those who want a reduction in extra body fat.
L-Aspartic Acid is very significant in producing energy. Helps to move NADH to the proper energy producing section of the body. This allows the NADH to make ATP the fuel power for cells.
L-Glutamine- Found in plasma and muscles of the human body, L-Glutamine is an essential amino acid. In the skeletal muscle cells, more than 60% of free floating amino acid is made of L-Glutamine. It acts as the primary donor of nitrogen and moves in the body wherever required. This amino acid has been considered useful in reducing physical stress. During surgery or heavy exercise regime the human body needs it for maintaining the level of glutamine in muscles and blood. It is also essential for maintenance of immune system and prevention of intestinal stress.
Glutamine supplements can help in restoring L-Glutamine levels during stress. L-Glutamine supplements are relatively less expensive and help in minimizing the breakdown of muscles. It also improves the metabolism of protein in the human body and ensures a positive balance of nitrogen.
L-Glycine- Glycine is an organic compound and one of the 20 amino acids deemed as building blocks for proteins. This proteinogenic amino acid is not only the smallest but also the only amino acid of the group that is not chiral, which means there is no enantiomer of glycine. With the prominent exception of collagen, which thirty five percent are glycine, most proteins contain only small amounts of it. As a solid, glycine is sweet tasting, crystalline and has no color. Despite being non-essential, because it can be biosynthesized from the amino acid serine, glycine has several important physiological functions, besides being a precursor to proteins. It is a biosynthetic intermediate of purines and the D-Aminolevulinic acid and it is an inhibitory neurotransmitter found in the central nervous system.
L-Isoleucine is an essential alpha-amino acid that is considered both, a ketogenic and a glucogenic amino acid. Since that L-Isoleucine is an essential amino acid, it cannot be synthesized by the body, therefore it needs to be ingested. The primary source of L-Isoleucine is as a component of proteins. It has become a prominent component of nutritional supplements, mostly with the body building and similar athletic communities, where it is believed that L-Isoleucine has the capability to increase endurance, but also to repair muscle tissue. It has been observed that L-Isoleucine ingestion allows power athletes to recover easier from very tough trainings and exhausting activities. This branched chain amino acid is one of the three main BCAA in the body, the other ones being valine and leucine.
L-Leucine is not prepared in the body but can be obtained through food items like brown rice, whole wheat bread and nuts or dietary supplements.
It provides power and endurance. It ensures the well being of the lean muscle tissue, maintains the body’s nitrogen balance and supplies energy especially during exercise. It also assists the healing process and preserves and builds muscles. It is ideal for sportspersons.
L-Leucine is also known to increase the secretion of Human Growth Hormone resulting in healthy joints, the reduction of body fat and slowing down of the aging process. It is also useful to people with Diabetes and kidney and liver problems. In the case of a deficiency, the body will not be able to use any proteins efficiently.
L-Lysine HCL is effective for cold sores, herpes labialis, herpes simplex virus (HSV) and herpes simplex. Each capsule of L-Lysine HCL contains naturally produced and nonhydrolyzed free form of L-amino acid. It has been considered a safe option even if taken up for almost a year.
However, experts don’t recommend its intake to breast feeding or pregnant women and individuals with a kidney problem. L-Lysine is a very important amino acid. Since the human body cannot produce it naturally, it should be taken in the form of supplementation and diet. Known as the essential component in all proteins, L-Lysine is a very popular amino acid. This protein building component ensures the proper formation of collagen for cartilage, connective tissues and bones and ensures absorption of calcium.
L-Methionine- One of the most significant amino acids there is for the breaking down of fats. It is water-soluble and is known for deactivating free radicals. Recognized as being a leading antioxidant.
L-Phenylalanine is a vital amino acid. It acts as a building block for various proteins produced in the body. It is found in most foods that contain protein, like poultry, beef, pork, milk, fish, yogurt, cheese, eggs, soy products, and certain nuts and seeds. It can assist in decreasing chronic pain linked with different health conditions by inducing nerve pathways in the brain which control pain. It can also help improve rigidity and is beneficial in conditions like walking disabilities, depression associated with Parkinson’s disease, and speech difficulties. Combination of L-Phenylalanine with ultraviolet radiation for people having vitiligo, a condition that is characterized by irregular depigmentation or white patches of skin, can lead to some darkening or repigmentation of whitened areas, especially on the face.
L-Proline is a proteinogenic alpha amino acid, one of only twenty amino acids that are DNA encoded for the forming of protein. It is not deemed essential because humans are able to synthesize it from the amino acid L-Glutamate. This unique member of the twenty protein building block amino acids is the only one of the group that is distinct as belonging to the secondary alpha amino group. L-Proline plays a role in the synthesis of collagen. Collagen is undeniably the most common protein in mammals, being found in skin, tendons, joints, ligaments, vasculature and bones. It is deemed good for the health of joints, when taken as a supplement. Low protein diets, vegetarian and vegan diets as well as malnutrition lead to diminished L-Proline levels.
L-Serine- Serine is an organic compound and a proteinogenic amino acid that is considered a building block for the creation of proteins. This member of the hydroxyl group and a polar amino acid is not essential and therefore it is not necessary to ingest it by means of diet. L-Serine can be synthesized from metabolites such as glycine. L-Serine plays a role in the biosynthesis of pyrimidines and purines, furthermore it is a precursor to many metabolites like sphingolipids and to amino acids like cysteine and glycine. It is also involved in catalytic functions of several enzymes. L-Serine can be transformed into D-Serine by the serine racemase, which functions as a neuronal signal and NMDA receptor activator in the brain, a vital glutamate receptor responsible for memory functions and synaptic plasticity.
L-Threonine optimizes the utilization of animals that you consume in order to deposit protein to the muscles and aides in weight gain.
L-Tyrosine is a non-essential amino acid, which is used by the cells in order to synthesize the proteins and appears to help stabilize ones mood during periods of high stress levels.
L-Valine, an essential amino acid, promotes the smooth functioning of the body. It is derived from animal and vegetable proteins like seafood, poultry, meat, cottage cheese, sesame seeds, dry whole lentils and roasted peanuts.
It regulates the immune system, assists protein synthesis and glucose metabolism. It also promotes growth of muscles and repair of tissues that get damaged due to stress, disease, surgery or injury. It maintains the body’s nitrogen level and energizes the muscles.
L-Valine helps detoxify the body against ammonia and prevents muscle wasting in diabetics. It assists in correcting drug addiction related amino acid deficiencies, gallbladder and liver diseases and is linked with treating neurological conditions and brain damage due to alcohol intake. One should consult a physician before consuming the supplement.
Laureth-7 is a synthetic compound derived from lauric acid. Lauric acid is a natural fatty acid and ethylene oxide. Laureth-7 is obtained through extensive chemical modification of lauryl alcohol and ethylene oxide. Laureth-7 is commonly used in a variety of beauty products such as cleansing, sunscreen, facial, eye, hair, bath, moisturizing, deodorants and cuticle softeners. Laureth-7 is used as emulsifier and surfactant in the formulation of the said beauty products. It also fights bacteria and acne. Laureth-7 is known to be used in the formulation of beauty products because it helps the components and ingredients penetrate through the skin, so it can easily be absorbed.
Matrixyl Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 is commonly called Matrixyl. It is commonly used in anti-wrinkle and skin toning creams. Research shows that Matrixyl Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 works at the cell level as a biochemical catalyst that stimulates and signals fibroblasts and other skin cells to produce higher quality and better quantities of structural components of skin. Contrary to popular belief it doesn’t work as an exfoliant, which means to destroy the skin cells to let fresh cells take their place, but rejuvenates skin and eliminates wrinkles by improving cell structures of skin.
PAL-KTTS or palmityl pentapeptide is a collagen peptide fragment which is linked to palmitic acid. It consists of five sided molecule of collagen fragments such as lysine, threonine and serine, which is combined with palmitoyl. It stimulates the production of collagen which results in the thickening of the skin. It is commonly found as an ingredient in cosmetics and other anti-aging beauty products. it has absorbability and fibroblast-stimulating property that makes it an ideal ingredient in beauty products. It helps stimulate healing of wounds and penetrates into the dermis to stimulate the collagen production. It is a potent anti-aging ingredient that fights wrinkles, holds the skin moisture, prevents age spots and firms the skin to prevent sagging.
PEG40 Hydrogenated Castor oil is in fact a derivative of castor oil that is already hydrogenated. The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) approves the use of castor oil for flavoring or direct use in food. PEG40 Hydrogenated Castor can also be used indirectly for textiles and other fabrics. This has been tested and approved many times and its use is permitted in food, textiles and even cosmetics. The CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review) expert panel has claimed that the use of PEG40 Hydrogenated Castor in cosmetics and cosmetic products are completely safe and do not cause any harm to the person using the product.
Phenoxyethanol is a glycol ether. It is an organic compound with chemical formula C8H10O2 and Mol. Mass 138.16 g/mol. It is a colorless oily liquid commonly used in skin care products and medicinal skin creams. It is also used in perfumery as a fixative and insect repellents. Phenoxyethanol is used as an antiseptic and a cellulose acetate solvent. It is used in many vaccines in United States. Research also shows that excessive use may depress nervous system and cause vomiting and diarrhea. It is generally regarded as safe but its use is restricted in cosmetic products in Japan.
Polyacrylamide (acrylamide-acrylate copolymer) is derived from monomers of Acrylamide. Unlike the latter, Polyacrylamide is not toxic. Polyacrylamide is often used in cosmetic products and personal care products such as lotions, and moisturizers. It creates a thin film on the skin that binds the water and helps in moisturizing the skin. This is particularly helpful in sunscreens because it stays on the skin even after immersing in water. It is also used in various hair products such as hair sprays and hair gels. The film prevents the hair from absorbing moisture that holds hair styles for hours. Polyacrylamide is also used as a fillers to be injected in the skin in cosmetic enhancement. This is used for lip-plumping, and filling in wrinkles, and enhance cheekbones.
Polysorbate 20 is sometimes also referred to as TWEEN20 or PS-20. It is derived from Lauric acid from coconut oil that is a non-ionic surfactant and it is also non-toxic. It is often used as a dispersing agent that allows the oil and water to mix without having to use alcohol. It is often used for making air fresheners, linen sprays, perfumes, body spray, facial toner, and hair freshener. It is also used to emulsify fragrance and essential oils and to build lather with shampoos, liquid soaps, creams, shower gel, and lotions. It may also act as anti-oxidant and skin conditioning agent.
Sodium Citrate is a salt associated with critic acid. It occurs naturally in a variety of foods, including many fruits. It is also an intermediate product of aerobic metabolism in the human body. When consumed in food or produced in the body, sodium citrate quickly degrades into sodium bicarbonate, which functions as an acid buffer. Some studies suggest that taking sodium citrate as a dietary supplement before high-intensity exercise delays fatigue by increasing the availability of sodium bicarbonate in the muscles.
Xanthan Gum is used in cosmetics to stabilize and bind products. Cosmetic companies add a very small amount to their products to keep the individual ingredients from separating. Xanthan gum is composed of glucose,mannose and glucuronic acid. It is often used in recipes in place of gelatin by people with food allergies or for people who are omitting dairy, eggs and soy from their diets.